90.3 THE ROCK and "The Mothership" Welcome the Bear Creek Festival

Bear Creek Festival

Live Oak, Florida

November 12 - 14, 2010

TICKETS AVAILABLE NOW!

Tune in to "The Mothership" Thursdays 8 - 10 p.m. as DJ Drew will be qualifying listeners for weekend tickets and interviewing artists performing at the festival.

The Bear Creek Festival schedule:

    Wednesday, November 10
  • The Heavy Pets
  • Honey Island Swamp Band
  • Zoogma
  • Aquaphonics
    Thursday. November 11
  • Umphrey’s McGee
  • Toubab Krewe
  • Rebirth Brass Band
  • John Brown’s Body
  • Garaj Mahal
  • The Heavy Pets
  • Lubriphonic
  • Billy Iuso & The Restless Natives
  • The London Souls
  • Suenalo
  • The Fritz
    Friday, November 12
  • Umphrey’s McGee
  • Soulive
  • The New Mastersounds
  • Perpetual Groove
  • Everyone Orchestra
  • Chali 2’na Duo
  • Zach Deputy
  • Toubab Krewe
  • Papa Grows Funk
  • Bernie Worrell & Socialybrium
  • Big Sam’s Funky Nation
  • John Brown’s Body
  • Alex B
  • Eliot Lipp
  • DJ Motion Potion
  • Tony Hall Band
  • Sam Kininger Band
  • Garaj Mahal
  • Orgone
  • The Macpodz
  • Lubriphonic
  • The London Souls
  • The Malah
  • Greenhouse Lounge
  • Flight Risk
  • Papadosio
  • The Burnin Smyrnans
  • Diocious
  • Lingo
  • FSU Blues Band
    Saturday, November 13
  • Moe.
  • Maceo Parker
  • Ivan Neville’s Dumpstajam
  • Lettuce
  • The New Deal
  • Perpetual Groove
  • Bonobo Live Band
  • Break Science
  • George Porter Jr. & the Runnin Pardners
  • DJ Logic
  • Will Bernard Band
  • Eric Krasno & Chapter 2
  • The Dead Kenny G’s
  • Dubconscious
  • Alex B
  • Eliot Lipp
  • DJ Motion Potion
  • Orgone
  • Rubblebucket
  • The Macpodz
  • Snarky Puppy
  • Cadillac Jones
  • The Soular System
  • Catfish Alliance
  • Saltwater Grass
  • Green Hit
  • Cope
  • Curious Circus
  • Spiritual Rez
  • Entropy
  • Tazerfunk
  • Team Jaguar
    Sunday, November 14
  • Ivan Neville’s Dumpstaphunk
  • Lettuce
  • The New Mastersounds
  • George Porter & the Runnin Pardners
  • Zach Deputy
  • The Brian Stoltz Band
  • Dr. Klaw
  • DJ Logic
  • Brock Butler
  • Nigel Hall Band
  • Josh Phillips Folk Festival
  • The Legendary JC’s
  • Matt Grondin Band
  • Van Ghost