On Air 7:40 am, 12:40 pm, 5:40 pm
Monday 3/18
- Open Mic Night with Chris Marshall, The Barrelhouse by Gypsy Circus, 6:00 pm
- Terry Washington, Bistro at the Bijou, 7:00 pm
- Out Series: Improvised Music Acts, The Pilot Light, 7:00 pm
- Music Master’s Vinyl Night, Crafty Bastard Brewery-Emory Place, 7:00 pm
- Jervis Campbell & Nathan Colberg, The Open Chord, 8:00 pm
- Music Jam, Bucket Head Tavern, 8:00 pm
- Listen Up! Open Mic Hosted by Marcus Bunch, Scruffy City Hall, 8:00 pm
- Full Service, Preservation Pub, 9:00 pm
Tuesday 3/19
- Rey Pineda, Asia Café-Callahan Dr, 6:00 pm
- Cam & The Fresh Buzz, Two Doors Down-Maryville, 6:00 pm
- Jason Ellis, Asia Café-Cedar Bluff, 6:00 pm
- Singer / Songwriter Night, Geezers Brewing Company, 6:00 pm
- Old Time Jam with Sarah Pirkle, Boyd’s Jig & Reel, 6:30 pm
- Singo, Union Jacks English Pub, 7:00 pm
- Open Mic / Jam with Chris Marshall, Union Place Bar & Grill, 7:00 pm
- Blues Jam, Rogers Place-Our Neighborhood Dive Bar, 8:00 pm
- GODCASTER with Way Below, The Pilot Light, 8:00 pm
- Margo Cilker with My Politic, Barley’s Taproom, 8:00 pm
- Einstein Simplified Comedy Improv, Scruffy City Hall, 8:00 pm
- Full Service, Preservation Pub, 9:00 pm
Wednesday 3/20
- Rey Pineda, Asia Café – Cedar Bluff, 6:00 pm
- Adam T, Nauti K’s Riverside Bar & Grill, 6 :00 pm
- Fountain City Ramblers, Tennessee Taphouse, 6:00 pm
- Fredda Valintine, Finn’s Irish Restaurant & Tavern, 6:30 pm
- Weekly Wednesday Singo, The Shed in Maryville, 6:30 pm
- Open Mic Night with Cullen Kehoe, Boyd’s Jig & Reel 7:00 pm
- Open Jam with Roger Hay, Ale Rae’s GastroPub, 7:00 pm
- Singer / Songwriter Open Mic, Geezers Brewery, 7:00 pm
- Open Mic, The Par-T-Pub -Alcoa, 7:00 pm
- Josi J & Dessert, LiterBoard, 8:00 pm
- Ben Shuster, Wing Wing Café-Powell, 8:00 pm
- Springboard: Open Mic Night, Scruffy City Hall, 8:00 pm
- Jam Night, Smoky Mountain Brewery-Turkey Creek, 9:00 pm
- Shaun Abbott, Smoky Mountain Brewery-Pigeon Forge, 9:00 pm
- Full Service, Preservation Pub, 9:00 pm
- Silent Disco!, Bernadette’s Rooftop, 9:00 pm
Thursday 3/21
- Big Ears Festival, Boyd’s Jig & Reel, Knoxville Civic Auditorium, Bijou & Tennessee Theatres, World’s Fair Park & more, starting at Noon
- WUTK Presents: The Six O’clock Serve-Featuring: Dos Fuegos, Barley’s Taproom, 6:00 pm (Live on WUTK)
- Shawn Clark, Asia Café-Callahan Dr, 6:00 pm
- Jeremey Johnson, Loco Burro Fresh Mex Cantina, 6:00 pm
- Taylor Hunnicut-Album Release Party, The Shed-Maryville, 6:30 pm
- Chris Marshall Presents Open Mic Night, The Open Chord, 7:00 pm
- Sarah Williams, Tennessee Taphouse, 7:00 pm
- Chipster, Water into Wine Bistro & Lounge, 7:00 pm
- Irish Jam Session w/ Chad Beauchaine & Gil Draper, Boyd’s Jig & Reel, 7:15 pm
- Anonymous, Clarence Brown Theatre Lab, 7:30 pm
- Weekly: Mark Boling Trio, Rooftop of Hyatt Place, 7:30 pm
- Allen Mack Myers Moore Featuring: Zack Myers of Shinedown, Open Chord, 8:00 pm
- Jam, Paul’s Oasis, 8:30 pm
- The Wilson Springs Hotel, Barley’s Taproom, 9:00 pm
- Aaron Tracy, Smoky Mountain Brewery-Turkey Creek, 9:00 pm
- Johnny Wildner, Smoky Mountain Brewery-Maryville, 9:00 pm
- ZooFunkYou, Preservation Pub, 9:00 pm
Friday 3/22
- Big Ears Festival, Knoxville Civic Auditorium, Bijou & Tennessee Theatres, World’s Fair Park & more, starting at Noon
- Live Music with Hayden Bright, Barrelhouse by Gypsy Circus, 6:00 pm
- The Young Fables, The Shed-Maryville, 6:30 pm
- Tommie John & Ben Shuster, Nauti K’s Riverside Bar & Grill, 6:30 pm
- Uncle Funky, Tennessee Taphouse, 7:00 pm
- Billy Mac, Marble City Market, 7:00 pm
- Doug Wilhite, Fanatic Brewing Company, 7:00 pm
- Ray Beltran & BlueMax, Ale Rae’s GastroPub, 7:00 pm
- Smoky Mountain Delta Blues, Last Days of Autumn Brewing, 7:00 pm
- Anonymous, Clarence Brown Theatre Lab, 7:30 pm
- Wayne’s World Band, Mind Yer P’s & Q’s, 7:30 pm
- Kenneth Brown, Bistro at the Bijou, 8:00 pm
- Voivod, Prong & Atrium, The Concourse, 8:00 pm
- The Coveralls, Scruffy City Hall, 8:00 pm
- 110 In the Shade, Union Place Bar & Grill, 8:00 pm
- Big Pink with Mosant, Preservation Pub, 8:00 pm
- J25 Jazz Quartet, 201 Café & Wine Bar, Oak Ridge, 8:00 pm
- Boogie Knights, Bluetick Tavern-Maryville, 8:00 pm
- Gabriel Iglesias: Don’t Worry Be Fluffy, Knoxville Civic Coliseum, 8:00 pm
- Mason Ramsey-Falls Into Place Tour (Sold Out), The Open Chord, 8:00 pm
- The 25th Hour, Twisted Mike’s Tap Room, 8:30 pm
- Kincaid Duo, Wild Wing Café-Powell, 9:00 pm
- Liv Noelle, Two Doors Down-Maryville, 9:00 pm
- Thor & The Reigns, Brackins Blues Club-Maryville, 9:00 pm
- Alex & the Animals, Smoky Mountain Brewery-Turkey Creek, 9:30 pm
- Zero Point, Smoky Mountain Brewery-Maryville, 9:30 pm
- CB & the Boys, Smoky Mountain Brewery-Pigeon Forge, 9:30 pm
- Andres Tapia DJ Night, Bernadette’s Quartz Lounge, 10:00 pm
- The Vertical Birds, Barley’s Taproom, 10:00 pm
Saturday 3/23
- Big Ears Festival, Knoxville Civic Auditorium, Bijou & Tennessee Theatres, World’s Fair Park & more, starting at Noon
- Tres Winn, Peacefull Side Brewery-Maryville, 6:00 pm
- Southern Spirit, Hey Bear Café, 6:00 pm
- Hunter Root, The Shed-Maryville, 6:30 pm
- J Luke, Nauti K’s Riverside Bar & Grill, 6:30 pm
- Old Time Jam with Sarah Pirkle, Boyd’s Jig & Reel, 6:30 pm
- The Griefers Band, Ale Rae’s GastroPub, 7:00 pm
- Corey Clifton, Tennessee Taphouse, 7:00 pm
- Hot Cha Salsa, Marble City Market, 7:00 pm
- Gas Station Sushi, Last Days of Autumn Brewing, 7:00 pm
- Anonymous, Clarence Brown Theatre Lab, 7:30 pm
- Chris Marshall Acoustic Open Jam, Union Jack’s English Pub, 7:30 pm
- Taber Gable, Bistro at the Bijou, 8:00 pm
- Skankbanger, Scuffy City Hall, 8:00 pm
- Club Rewind, Bluetick Tavern-Maryville, 8:00 pm
- Bullet The Blue Sky-U2 Tribute, The Open Chord, 8:00 pm
- Hillbilly Casino with Maddy Walsh & the Blind Spots, Preservation Pub, 8:00 pm
- Jay Eric Band, 201 Café & Wine Bar-Oak Ridge, 8:30 pm
- Time Machine, Finn’s Irish Restaurant & Tavern, 8:30 pm
- Short Term Memory, Brackins Blues Club-Maryville, 9:00 pm
- Temple Toga Party, The Concourse, 9:00 pm
- Tsuruda X Drone, Brickyard Bar & Grill, 9:00 pm
- Aunt Betty, Two Doors Down-Maryville, 9:00 pm
- Jason Ellis Band, Smoky Mountain Brewery-Turkey Creek, 9:30 pm
- CJ Ausburn, Smoky Mountain Brewery-Maryville, 9:30 pm
- Kincaid, Smoky Mountain Brewery-Pigeon Forge, 9:30 pm
- Latin Night with DJ Andres Tapia, Bernadette’s Quartz Lounge, 10:00 pm