Concert Calendar

On Air 7:40 am, 12:40 pm, 5:40 pm

Thursday 2/29

  • WUTK Presents: The Six O’clock Serve-Featuring: Quartjar, Barley’s Taproom, 6:00 pm (Live on WUTK)
  • Frank Bronson & Ryan Clackner, Union Place Bar & Grill, 6:00 pm
  • Alicia Harvey, Tennessee Taphouse, 6:00 pm
  • Shawn Clark, Asia Café- Callahan Drive, 6:00 pm
  • Chipster, Loco Burro Fresh Mex Cantina, 6:00 pm
  • Chris Marshall Presents Open Mic Night, The Open Chord, 7:00 pm
  • Jason Ellis, Pizza Hoss-Powell, 7:00 pm
  • Randy Goodman, Waterfront Bar & Grill-Maryville, 7:00pm
  • World Ballet Series: Swan Lake, Knoxville Civic Auditorium, 7:00 pm
  • Scottish Jam Session with David Pickens, Boyd’s Jig & Reel, 7:15 pm
  • Weekly: Mark Boling Trio, Rooftop of Hyatt Place, 7:30 pm
  • Lois Lowry’s The Giver, Clarence Brown Theatre, 7:30 pm
  • 12Eleven, Preservation Pub, 9:00 pm
  • Steve Rutledge, Smoky Mountain Brewery-Turkey Creek, 9:00 pm
  • Hayden Bright, Smoky Mountain Brewery-Maryville, 9:00 pm
  • Chris Morel Band, Barley’s Knoxville, 9:00 pm

Friday 3/1

  • Deputy Greg McCowan Benefit Concert, Cotton Eyed Joe, 5:00 pm
  • Tommie John, The Greens-Oak Ridge, 5:00 pm
  • Corey Clifton Band, Barrelhouse by Gypsy Circus, 6:00 pm
  • Jenna McClelland Band, The Shed in Maryville, 6:30 pm
  • Renee Maggart, Clinch River Brewing-Norris, 6:30 pm
  • Godsmack: Vibez Tour, Tennessee Theatre, 7:00 pm
  • Remedy, Tennessee Taphouse, 7:00 pm
  • Jeremy Johnson, Crafter’s Brew Market & Social-Oak Ridge, 7:00 pm
  • Strawberry Jam Band, Ale’ Rae’s Gastro Pub, 7:00 pm
  • Lois Lowry’s The Giver, Clarence Brown Theatre, 7:30 pm
  • Southern Sunrise, Mind Yer P’s & Q’s, 7:30 pm
  • The Fab Four performs The Beatles “Rubber Soul”, Knoxville Civic Auditorium, 7:30 pm
  • Bob Knapp Quartet, Bistro at the Bijou, 8:00 pm
  • Ginger Band, Waterfront Bar & Grill-Maryville, 8:00 pm
  • Behind the Barn, Bluetick Tavern-Maryville, 8:00 pm
  • Tell Me Lies – The Fleetwood Mac Experience, The Open Chord, 8:00 pm
  • Ayca Yayman Band, Finn’s Irish Restaurent & Tavern, 8:30 pm
  • Caleb Caudle Band, Boyd’s Jig & Reel, 9:00 pm
  • Fourkast, Two Door Down-Maryville, 9:00 pm
  • Liquid Velvet, Smoky Mountain Brewery-Turkey Creek, 9:00 pm
  • Andres Tapia DJ Night, Bernadette’s Quartz Lounge, 10:00 pm
  • Thriftstore Cowboys w/ Sarrenna, Barley’s Taproom, 10:00 pm

Saturday 3/2

  • East Tennessee Bluegrass Jam Session, Crafty Bastard Brewery West, 5:00 pm
  • Stache Bash, Barley’s Knoxville, 6:00 pm
  • Fountain City Ramblers, Clinch River Brewing-Norris, 6:30 pm
  • Old Time Jam with Sarah Pirkle, Boyd’s Jig & Reel, 6:30 pm
  • Robert John and The Wreck, The Shed in Maryville, 6:30 pm
  • Listening Party, Schulz Brau Brewing, 7:00 pm
  • Heiskell Howlers, Ale’ Rae’s Gastro Pub, 7:00 pm
  • Rossdafareye, Barrelhouse by Gypsy Circus, 7:00 pm
  • PBR: Pendleton Whisky Velocity Tour, Thompson-Boling Arena @ Food City Center, 7:00 pm
  • Lori & Shane, Mind Yer P’s & Q’s, 7:30 pm
  • Chris Marshall & Friends Open Jam, Union Jack’s English Pub, 7:30 pm
  • Lois Lowry’s The Giver, Clarence Brown Theatre, 7:30 pm
  • Steve Trevino: Good Life Tour, Tennessee Theatre, 8:00 pm
  • Rebel Railroad, Bluetick Tavern-Maryville, 8:00 pm
  • Scott Simmerman Trio, Bistro at the Bijou, 8:00 pm
  • Pierre Bensusan, The Open Chord, 8:00 pm
  • Fiddling Leona, Boyd’s Jig and Reel, 9:00 pm
  • JayStorm, Two Door Down-Maryville, 9:00 pm
  • Tommie John Duo, Wild Wing Café, (East Emory Rd.), 9:00 pm
  • Regal Beagle, Wild Boar Tavern (East Emory Rd.), 9:00 pm
  • Short Term Memory, Smoky Mountain Brewery-Turkey Creek, 9:00 pm
  • Slade Adams, Smoky Mountain Brewery-Maryville, 9:00 pm
  • First Bass, Concourse, 9:30 pm
  • Latin Night with DJ Andres Tapia, Bernadette’s Quartz Lounge, 10:00 pm
  • Pretty Tied Up, (80s rock Tribute), Scruffy City Hall, 11:00 pm

Sunday 3/3

  • Crossjacks, Barrelhouse by Gypsy Circus, 1:00 pm
  • The Giver, Clarence Brown Theatre, 2:00 pm 
  • Bluegrass Jam with Perry Cooper, Boyd’s Jig & Reel, 3:00 pm
  •  Crafty Jazz Nights, Crafty Bastard Brewery-Emory Place, 7:00 pm
  • Robinella, Blue Tick Tavern – Maryville, 7:00 pm 
  • Laugh Alive Comedy Presented by SmileKids Productions, Ale’ Rae’s, 7:00 pm
  • Amanda Cook Band, Barley’s Taproom and Pizzeria, 8:00 pm 
  • Extinct with Knife Wound, Last Laugh, & Shattered Self, The Pilot Light, 8:00 pm 
  • DJ Old Skööl – Preservation Pub, 9:30 pm
  • K Town, Smoky Mountain Brewery- Maryville, 9:30 pm
  • City Limit, Smoky Mountain Brewery- Turkey Creek, 9:30 pm
  • Shaun, Smoky Mountain Brewery- Pigeon Forge, 9:30 pm

Monday 3/4

  • Open Mic featuring Tyler Dean & Austin McKinley, Two Doors Down-Maryville, 6:00 pm
  • UTK Jazz Night with Braden Jones Trio, Bistro at the Bijou, 7:00 pm 
  • Out Series: Improvised Music Acts, Pilot Light, 7:00 pm
  • Bluegrass Night at the Wing, Wild Wing Cafe, 7:00 pm 
  • Open Mic with Chris Marshall, Barrelhouse by Gypsy Circus, 7:00 pm 
  • Music Master’s Vinyl Night, Crafty Bastard Brewery-Emory Place, 7:00 pm
  • Listen Up! Open Mic & Sing-O Hosted by Marcus Bunch, Scruffy City Hall, 8:00 pm
  • Music Jam, BucketHead Tavern, 8:00 pm 
  • Diva BTA, Smoky Mountain Brewery-Turkey Creek, 9:30 pm
  • Kincaid, Smoky Mountain Brewery- Pigeon Forge, 9:30 pm
  • Jason Lee Williams & James County,  Smoky Mountain Brewery- Maryville, 9:30 pm

Tuesday 3/5

  • Rey Pineda, Asia Cafe-Callahan Dive, 6:00 pm 
  • Jason Ellis, Asia Cafe-Cedar Bluff, 6:00 pm
  • Singer / Songwriter Night, Geezers Brewing Company, 6:00 pm
  •  Old Time Jam with Sarah Pirkle, Boyd’s Jig & Reel, 6:30 pm
  • Singo, Union Jacks English Pub, 7:00 pm
  • Open Mic/Jam with Chris Marshall, Union Place Bar & Grill, 7:00 pm
  • Hadestown, Tennessee Theatre, 7:30 pm
  • Blues Jam, Rogers Place, 8:00 pm 
  •  Einstein Simplified Comedy Improv, Scruffy City Hall, 8:00 pm
  • KJO with Doreen Ketchens, Bijou Theatre, 8:00 pm 
  • Joe Bonamassa, Knoxville Civic Auditorium, 8:00 pm 
  • Einstein Simplified Comedy Improv, Scruffy City Hall, 8:00 pm  

Wednesday 3/6

  • Rey Pineda, Asia Cafe- Cedar Bluff, 6:00 pm
  • Fredda Valintine, Finn’s Irish Restaurant & Tavern, 6:30 pm
  • Weekly Wednesday Singo, The Shed in Maryville, 6:30 pm  
  • Steph Cabell with Day of the Dude, Last Days of Autumn Brewing, 6:30 pm
  •  Open Mic Night with Cullen Kehoe, Boyd’s Jig & Reel 7:00 pm
  • Roger Hay-Open Jam, Ale’ Rae’s GastroPub, 7:00 pm
  • Ayca & Keith Jazz Duo, Water into Wine Bistro & Lounge, 7:00 pm
  • Singer / Songwriter Night, Geezers Brewing Company, 7:00 pm
  • Hadestown, Tennessee Theatre, 7:30 pm
  • Geoff Tate and Adrian Vandenberg, Bijou Theatre, 7:30 pm 
  • Ben Shster, Wild Wing Cafe (E. Emory Rd, Powell), 8:00 pm
  • Austin Royale with Escort Mission, Utopia, & Secret Shame-Pilot Light, 8:00 pm
  • Springboard Open Mic Comedy Night, Scruffy City Hall, 8:00 pm 
  •  Jam Night, Smoky Mountain Brewery-Turkey Creek, 9:00 pm
  •  Silent Disco!, Bernadette’s Rooftop, 9:00 pm

Thursday 3/7

  • WUTK Presents: The Six O’clock Serve-Featuring: Cory James Clifton, Barley’s Taproom, 6:00 pm (Live on WUTK)
  • Shawn Clark, Asia Cafe -Callahan Dr., 6:00 pm
  • Chris Marshall Presents Open Mic Night, The Open Chord, 7:00 pm
  • Kashus Culpepper, The Open Chord, 7:00 pm
  •  Irish Jam Session w/ Chad Beauchaine & Gil Draper, Boyd’s Jig & Reel, 7:15 pm
  • Mark Boling Trio, Rooftop of Hyatt Place, 7:30 pm
  • Hadestown, Tennessee Theatre, 7:30 pm
  • Happy Landing & Connor Kelly & The Time Warp with Crumbsnatchers, Bijou Theatre, 7:30 pm
  • Kincaid, The Greens-Oak Ridge, 7:00 pm
  • Solstice, LiterBoard, 8:00 pm
  • Sorry Eric with Weird Ian, Pilot Light, 8:00 pm
  • Texas Hippie Coalition, The Concourse, 8:00 pm  
  • Marble City Band, Barley’s Taproom and Pizzeria, 9:00 pm
  • Jason Ellis, Smoky Mountain Brewery-Turkey Creek, 9:00 pm
  • Mike Snodgrass, Smoky Mountain Brewery- Maryville, 9:00 pm
  • Brandon Davenport & Friends, Smoky Mountain Brewery- Pigeon Forge, 9:00 pm
  • Band Eat Band Featuring: Robinson Park & King Ghoul, Scruffy City Hall, 9:00 pm

Friday 3/8

  • Kimberlye McKinney, Soundscapes at the Knoxville Museum of Art, 6:00 pm 
  • Mike Snodgrass, Barrelhouse by Gypsy Circus, 6:00 pm
  • Mighty Blue with Tangled in Blues, The Concourse, 6:30 pm 
  • Wes Ship, The Shed in Maryville, 6:30 pm 
  • Ryan Roberts, Pour Taproom, 7:00 pm
  • The Endelous Band, Ale’ Rae’s GastroPub, 7:00 pm 
  • John Fee & The Honky Tonk Playboys, Andy’s Junction/Music Junction-Seymour, 7:00 pm
  • The Ultimate Doors, The Open Chord, 8:00 pm
  • Rock House, Bluetick Tavern-Maryville, 8:00 pm
  • Lucero with Sarah Shook & The Disarmers, Mill and Mine, 8:00 pm 
  • Shifflett / Smith & Deacon, Bistro at the Bijou, 8:00 pm
  • Rey Pineda Band, Union Place Bar, 8:00 pm
  • Ginger Band, Rogers-Our Neighborhood Dive Bar, 8:00 pm 
  • Sarah Jarosz with Liz Longley, Bijou Theatre, 8:00 pm
  • Hadestown, Tennessee Theatre, 8:00 pm
  • Steph Cabell, Marble City Pub, 8:00 pm
  • Mike McGill and the Refills, Boyd’s Jig & Reel, 9:00 pm
  • Full Service, Wild Boar Tavern, 9:00 pm
  • Lawless Band, Daniel’s Bar & Grill, 9:00 pm
  • Tommie John Band, Brackins Blues Club-Maryville, 9:00 pm
  • Jason Ellis, The Pirate Tavern, 9:00 pm
  • MeanStreek, Smoky Mountain Brewery-Maryville, 9:30 pm
  • Jeanine Fuller & The True Funk Souldiers, Scruffy City Hall, 9:30 pm
  • Andres Tapia DJ Night, Bernadette’s Quartz Lounge, 10:00 pm
  • Color Green, Barley’s Taproom and Pizzeria, 10:00 pm

Saturday 3/9

  • Hadestown, Tennessee Theatre, 2:00 pm & 8:00 pm
  • Old Time Jam with Sarah Pirkle, Boyd’s Jig & Reel, 6:30 pm
  • Bones Owens, The Shed in Maryville, 6:30 pm
  • Joe Stamm, The Open Chord, 7:00 pm
  • Tommie John, Barrelhouse by Gypsy Circus, 7:00 pm
  • Whiskey Compass & Voodoo Cadillac, Tennessee Taphouse, 7:00 pm
  • Tangled In Blue, Ale’ Rae’s GastroPub, 7:00 pm
  • Chris Marshall Acoustic Open Jam, Union Jack’s English Pub, 7:30 pm
  • Bad Idols with Plague Summer, W1ndow, & Suroor-Pilot Light, 8:00 pm 
  • Rock House, Bluetick Tavern-Maryville, 8:00 pm
  • Margherita Fava Trio, Bistro at the Bijou, 8:00 pm
  • Drivin N Cryin, Bijou Theatre, 8:00 pm 
  • KSO Chicago Nights with Jason Scheff, Knoxville Civic Auditorium, 8:00 pm 
  • 110 In The Shade, 201 Cafe’ & Wine Bar-Oak Ridge, 8:30 pm
  • Mal Nombre, Boyd’s Jig & Reel, 9:00 pm
  • Pajammy Slammy, The Concourse, 9:00 pm
  • MeanStreek, Wild Boar Tavern, 9:00 pm
  • J Luke, Wing Wings Cafe (E. Emory-Powell), 9:00 pm
  • Sara Collins, Smoky Mountain Brewery-Pigeon Forge, 9:00 pm
  • Southern Steel Band, Paul’s Oasis, 9:30 pm
  • The Get Up, Smoky Mountain Brewery-Turkey Creek, 9:30 pm
  • The RockinFellerZ, Smoky Mountain Brewery-Maryville, 9:30 pm
  •  Latin Night with DJ Andres Tapia, Bernadette’s Quartz Lounge, 10:00 pm
  • St Owsley, Barley’s Taproom and Pizzeria, 10:00 pm